Game Schedule

Crestwood Field Hockey Junior High Schedule 2016 (subject to change)
Day Date Location Time Bus Arrival Departure ETA
Thurs. Sept. 8 Home vs. Berwick 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Thurs. Sept. 15 at GAR 4:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Fri. Sept. 16 Home vs. Hanover 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Tues. Sept. 20 at Hazleton 6:30 PM 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 9:00 PM
Thurs. Sept. 22 Home vs. Redeemer 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Tues. Sept. 27 at Meyers 4:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 6:00-6:30 PM
Thurs. Sept. 29 Home vs. Nanticoke 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Tues. Oct. 4 at Plains Solomon 4:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 7:00 PM
Thurs. Oct. 6 at Berwick 4:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 6:00-6:30 PM
Tues. Oct. 11 Home vs. Delaware Valley 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Thurs. Oct. 13 Home vs. GAR 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Fri. Oct. 14 at Hanover 4:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 6:00-6:30 PM
Tues. Oct. 18 Home vs. Hazleton 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Thurs. Oct. 20 at Holy Redeemer 4:25 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 6:00-6:30 PM
Fri. Oct. 21 Home vs. Meyers 4:15 PM NA NA NA
Tues. Oct. 25 at Nanticoke 4:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 6:00-6:30 PM
Thurs. Oct. 27 Home vs. Plains Solomon 4:15 PM NA NA NA
The expected time of arrival will vary based upon the opponent's ability to field a second team.
All team members are expected to ride the bus both ways to every game unless otherwise approved by a coach for a valid reason.